Hotel

12 minutes by walk from ocean

315 Coastal Road, BrufutShow on map

8.0Very good· 2 reviews
buildingbedroom12 minutes by walk from ocean, photo 3kitchenhuman
  • Swimming pool
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Luxurious Private Pool: Enjoy a refreshing dip in your own private pool for the ultimate relaxation during your stay.

Convenient Location: Positioned just a short walk from the ocean, our property provides easy access to popular attractions such as Bijolo Forest Reserve and Bijilo Beach.

Rooms

  • One-Bedroom Apartment

    One-Bedroom Apartment

    1 double bed129 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.5
  • Service8.3
  • Location8.1
  • Room Quality7.8
  • Amenities7.2
  • Value for Money6.9

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 2:00 PM
Children
Children are not allowed
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at 12 minutes by walk from ocean?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 2:00 PM.

Does 12 minutes by walk from ocean have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at 12 minutes by walk from ocean?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at 12 minutes by walk from ocean?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices