Questions? Contact us
Hotel

Absolute Hotel Limerick

Sir Harry's Mall, LimerickShow on map0.1 mi to The Hunt Museum

9.2Exceptional· 4,214 reviews
buildingAbsolute Hotel Limerick, photo 2Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 3Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 4Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 5Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 6hotel roomAbsolute Hotel Limerick, photo 8Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 9Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 10Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 11Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 12Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 13Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 14Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 15Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 16Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 17Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 18otherdiningAbsolute Hotel Limerick, photo 21Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 22dininghotel roomAbsolute Hotel Limerick, photo 25Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 26Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 27activities & amenitiesdiningdiningAbsolute Hotel Limerick, photo 31Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 32Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 33Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 34Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 35Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 36Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 37Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 38Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 39Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 40Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 41Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 42Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 43Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 44Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 45Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 46Absolute Hotel Limerick, photo 47
1 / 47
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About Absolute Hotel Limerick

Luxurious Accommodation

Overlooking the Abbey River, the Absolute Hotel in Limerick offers chic rooms with 49-inch plasma TVs and spacious rain showers. Each room is beautifully furnished with modern decor and offers satellite channels, ensuring a comfortable stay.

Rooms at Absolute Hotel Limerick

  • Classic Twin Room

    Classic Twin Room

    2 twin beds269 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior King Room

    Superior King Room

    1 queen bed409 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Superior Twin Room

    Superior Twin Room

    2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed, 1 extra-large double bed (super-king size) bed, 1 sofa bed409 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite

    Suite

    1 extra-large double bed (super-king size) bed517 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Large Single Room

    Large Single Room

    1 extra-large double bed (super-king size) bed269 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Superior Accessible King

    Superior Accessible King

    1 queen bed409 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Classic Single Room

    Classic Single Room

    1 king bed194 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Classic Double Room, 1 King Bed

    Classic Double Room, 1 King Bed

    1 king bed269 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double Accessible Room

    Double Accessible Room

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Superior Twin Triple Room

    Superior Twin Triple Room

    2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed409 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Classic King Room

    Classic King Room

    1 queen bed269 sq ftSleeps 2

All amenities

In your room

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Shower
  • Safety deposit box
  • TV
  • Telephone
  • Air conditioning
  • Hair dryer
  • Desk
  • Fan
  • Toilet

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking and transport

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Private parking
  • Accessible parking
  • Parking garage

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Bar
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Breakfast takeaway containers

Leisure

  • Fitness center
  • Terrace
  • Golf course
  • Spa/wellness center

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Dry cleaning
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety

Families and accessibility

  • Family rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Wheelchair accessible

Comfort

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Elevator
  • Non-smoking throughout

More

  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Cycling
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Canoeing
  • Barber/beauty shop
  • Kid meals
  • Wine/champagne
  • Cashless payment available
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Delivered food - securely covered

Guest reviews

9.2
Exceptional
4,214 reviews
  • Cleanliness8.6
  • Service10.0
  • Location9.6
  • Room Quality9.6
  • Amenities8.6
  • Value for Money9.1

Location

Sir Harry's Mall, Limerick

Open in Google Maps

What's nearby

  • The Hunt Museum0.1 mi
  • Limerick Milk Market0.1 mi
  • St Mary's Cathedral0.2 mi
  • King John's Castle0.2 mi
  • The Treaty Stone0.3 mi
  • Limerick City Gallery of Art0.5 mi

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Absolute Hotel Limerick?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Absolute Hotel Limerick have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Absolute Hotel Limerick?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Absolute Hotel Limerick?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

How far is Absolute Hotel Limerick from the airport?

Shannon Airport (SNN) is about 11 mi away.

Add your datesto see prices