Hotel

Alte Bahnhofstraße 12

Alte Bahnhofstraße 12, KarlstadtShow on map

9.6Exceptional· 23 reviews
buildingAlte Bahnhofstraße 12, photo 2bathroomhotel roomotherdiningAlte Bahnhofstraße 12, photo 7hotel roomotherhotel roomAlte Bahnhofstraße 12, photo 11balance & terracebathroomotherAlte Bahnhofstraße 12, photo 15balance & terraceotherbathroomotherkitchenkitchenbathroomhotel roombedroom
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking

About the hotel

Sustainable Apartment with Inner Courtyard Views

Convenient Amenities: Alte Bahnhofstraße 12 offers free WiFi, free private parking, bed linen, towels, and a laundry service, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Rooms

  • Apartment

    Apartment

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed538 sq ftSleeps 3

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness9.4
  • Service10.0
  • Location9.9
  • Room Quality9.4
  • Amenities9.4
  • Value for Money9.4

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Alte Bahnhofstraße 12?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Alte Bahnhofstraße 12 have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Alte Bahnhofstraße 12?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Alte Bahnhofstraße 12?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices