Part of One&Only Resorts
Hotel
Atlantis The Royal
Crescent Road East, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, DubaiShow on map0.1 mi to Palm Jumeirah
Exceptional524 reviewsRated 9.4 out of 109.4Exceptional· 524 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Pool umbrellas
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Fitness facilities
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Free breakfast
About the hotelAbout Atlantis The Royal
Luxurious Spa and Beach Experience
Indulge in massages, body treatments, and facials at the spa, then unwind at the private beach or outdoor pools. Stay connected with free Wi-Fi and enjoy amenities like concierge services and babysitting.
RoomsRooms at Atlantis The Royal
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness9.3
- Service9.7
- Location9.2
- Room Quality9.3
- Amenities9.5
- Value for Money9.1
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Palm Jumeirah0.1 mi
- Aquaventure Waterpark0.1 mi
- Palm Jumeirah Monorail – Atlantis Aquaventure Station0.2 mi
- The Walk, JBR (Jumeirah Beach Residence)1.9 mi
- Dubai Marina3.7 mi
- Burj Al Arab4.3 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children are not allowed
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Atlantis The Royal?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Atlantis The Royal have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers valet parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Atlantis The Royal?
Yes, the hotel lists: pool umbrellas.
Is breakfast available at Atlantis The Royal?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Atlantis The Royal from the airport?
Dubai International Airport (DXB) is about 17 mi away.












































































































































































































