Hotel
Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg
443 4th Avenue North, Saint PetersburgShow on map0.2 mi to Sundial St. Petersburg (shopping & dining)
Excellent1,093 reviewsRated 8.5 out of 108.5Excellent· 1,093 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free Parking
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg
A boutique hotel in the heart of St Petersburg. Art Deco inspired rooms with a touch of classic cool, in a historic 1930s building, plus apartment style suites in an adjacent building. Guests enjoy the amenities of sister property The Hollander Hotel, just steps away.
RoomsRooms at Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.5
- Service9.3
- Location9.1
- Room Quality7.0
- Amenities8.9
- Value for Money8.8
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Sundial St. Petersburg (shopping & dining)0.2 mi
- Morean Arts Center & Chihuly Collection0.2 mi
- Vinoy Park (waterfront park)0.5 mi
- St. Pete Pier (The Pier)0.6 mi
- Salvador Dalí Museum0.7 mi
- Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg1 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM · Minimum age 25
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.
Is breakfast available at Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Avalon Hotel Downtown St. Petersburg from the airport?
St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport (PIE) is about 12 mi away.











