Best Western
Hotel

Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites

1811 North Moore Avenue, Oklahoma CityShow on map

8.4Very good· 416 reviews
buildingBest Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 2Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 3Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 4Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 5Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 6Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 7Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 8Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 9Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 10Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 11Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 12Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 13Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 14Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 15Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 16Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 17Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 18Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 19Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 20Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 21Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 22Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 23Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 24Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 25Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 26Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 27Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites, photo 28
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Situated near Interstate 35, just a short 15-minute drive from the heart of Oklahoma City, the Best Western Moore offers easy access to city attractions.

Rooms

  • King Room - Pet Friendly/Non-Smoking

    King Room - Pet Friendly/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed323 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

    1 king bed323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Walk-in Shower;with Sofabed)

    Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Walk-in Shower;with Sofabed)

    2 queen beds377 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave (with Sofabed)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave (with Sofabed)

    1 king bed323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed377 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Two-Room King Suite with Sofa Bed

    Two-Room King Suite with Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Suite with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    King Suite with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Room with Walk-In Shower - Disability Access/Pet-Friendly

    King Room with Walk-In Shower - Disability Access/Pet-Friendly

    1 king bed323 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Suite with Walk-In Shower - Mobility Access

    Queen Suite with Walk-In Shower - Mobility Access

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds323 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Pet Friendly/Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Pet Friendly/Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds323 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.2
  • Service9.2
  • Location8.7
  • Room Quality7.7
  • Amenities8.7
  • Value for Money8.2

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 2:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Best Western Greentree Inn & Suites?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices