Best Western
Hotel

Best Western La Porte des Châteaux

21 rue de Blois, Meung-sur-Loire, 45130Show on map

Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 1Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 2Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 3Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 4Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 5Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 6Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 7Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 8Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 9Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 10Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 11Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 12Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 13Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 14Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 15Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 16Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 17Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 18Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 19Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 20Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 21Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 22Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 23Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 24Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 25Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 26Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 27Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 28Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 29Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 30Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 31Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 32Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 33Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 34Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 35Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 36Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 37Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 38Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 39Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 40Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 41Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 42Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 43Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 44Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 45Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 46Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 47Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 48Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 49Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 50Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 51Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 52Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 53Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 54Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 55Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 56Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 57Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 58Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 59Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 60Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 61Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 62Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 63Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 64Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 65Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 66Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 67Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 68Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 69Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 70Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 71Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 72Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 73Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 74Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 75Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 76Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 77Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 78Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 79Best Western La Porte des Châteaux, photo 80
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free self parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)

About the hotel

Luxurious Spa Experience

Indulge in relaxation at the full-service spa, a perfect way to unwind during your stay. The hotel also offers concierge services and an arcade/game room for added entertainment.

Rooms

  • Family Room, Multiple Beds

    Family Room, Multiple Beds

    1 queen bed, 2 twin beds334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Superior Room, 1 King Bed (Larger Room)

    Superior Room, 1 King Bed (Larger Room)

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Apartment, 1 Double Bed, Kitchenette

    Standard Apartment, 1 Double Bed, Kitchenette

    1 double bed269 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Apartment, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Kitchen (with Sofabed)

    Standard Apartment, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Kitchen (with Sofabed)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed431 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

    1 king bed269 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Family Room, 3 Twin Beds

    Family Room, 3 Twin Beds

    3 twin beds269 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Standard Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen (with Sofabed)

    Standard Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen (with Sofabed)

    4 twin beds, 1 sofa bed646 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

    Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

    1 queen bed161 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Superior Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (with Sofabed)

    Superior Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (with Sofabed)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed323 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness5.9
  • Service7.9
  • Location9.9
  • Room Quality7.4
  • Amenities9.4
  • Value for Money9.4

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children are not allowed
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Best Western La Porte des Châteaux?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Best Western La Porte des Châteaux have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Best Western La Porte des Châteaux?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Best Western La Porte des Châteaux?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices