Best Western
Hotel

Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites

112 Great South Road, Newmarket, AucklandShow on map

8.6Excellent· 1,900 reviews
buildingBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 2Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 3Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 4hotel roomhotel roomkitchenBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 8Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 9Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 10Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 11kitchenBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 13Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 14kitchenBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 16kitchenBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 18Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 19Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 20Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 21kitchenBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 23hotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 25hotel roomhotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 28hotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 30Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 31Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 32hotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 34otherBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 36kitchenbathroomhotel roomhotel roomhotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 42Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 43Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 44Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 45Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 46Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 47hotel roomhotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 50otherbathroomhotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 54Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 55hotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 57hotel roomBest Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 59Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 60Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 61Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 62Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 63Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 64Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, photo 65
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Refurbished Rooms with Free WiFi

Experience comfort in our spacious rooms equipped with modern amenities like free WiFi and a large flat-screen TV with free cable channels. Relax and unwind in style during your stay at Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites.

Rooms

  • Deluxe One-Bedroom Suite

    Deluxe One-Bedroom Suite

    1 twin bed, 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed517 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Executive Triple Studio

    Executive Triple Studio

    1 twin bed, 1 king bed377 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Standard Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen

    Standard Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen

    1 king bed, 4 twin bedsSleeps 6

  • Superior King Room (2023 brand new)

    Superior King Room (2023 brand new)

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

    Standard Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

    1 king bed, 4 twin bedsSleeps 6

  • Executive King, 1King Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchenette

    Executive King, 1King Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchenette

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Apartment - Split Level

    Apartment - Split Level

    2 twin beds, 1 king bed517 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Executive Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Microwave

    Executive Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Microwave

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Family Apartment, Multiple Beds, Kitchen, Ground Floor (Living Room, Full Kitchen)

    Family Apartment, Multiple Beds, Kitchen, Ground Floor (Living Room, Full Kitchen)

    1 queen bed, 3 twin bedsSleeps 5

  • One Bedroom Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Full Kitchen

    One Bedroom Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Full Kitchen

    1 king bed, 1 twin bedSleeps 3

  • Standard Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen (Dining Table)

    Standard Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen (Dining Table)

    1 king bed, 1 twin bedSleeps 3

  • Executive Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Microwave

    Executive Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Microwave

    1 king bed, 1 twin bedSleeps 3

  • Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Microwave

    Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Microwave

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen (Full Kitchen)

    Deluxe Apartment, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen (Full Kitchen)

    1 king bed, 4 twin bedsSleeps 6

  • Executive Double Studio

    Executive Double Studio

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Kitchen Triple

    Kitchen Triple

    1 twin bed, 1 king bed409 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Apartment - Ground Floor

    Apartment - Ground Floor

    3 twin beds, 1 queen bed517 sq ftSleeps 5

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.5
  • Service8.8
  • Location8.8
  • Room Quality8.4
  • Amenities8.5
  • Value for Money8.5

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 2:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.

Does Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices