Part of Best Western Plus
Hotel
Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites
2402 Highway 97 North, KelownaShow on map1.2 mi to Okanagan Lake (lakeshore & waterfront)
Excellent973 reviewsRated 8.8 out of 108.8Excellent· 973 reviews




Popular amenities
- Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness center
- Restaurant
- Breakfast takeaway containers
About the hotelAbout Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites
Luxurious Amenities
This British Columbia hotel offers a full-service spa, indoor heated mineral pool, and a gym for guests to unwind and stay active during their stay.
RoomsRooms at Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.3
- Service9.7
- Location9.8
- Room Quality8.7
- Amenities8.3
- Value for Money9.2
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Okanagan Lake (lakeshore & waterfront)1.2 mi
- Kelowna International Airport (YLW)1.9 mi
- Waterfront Park (Kelowna)3.7 mi
- Knox Mountain Park (lookouts & hiking)3.7 mi
- Downtown Kelowna Transit Exchange (Downtown Bus Exchange)4 mi
- Kelowna Art Gallery4 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 4:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites?
Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.
Is there a pool at Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Best Western Plus Kelowna Hotel & Suites from the airport?
Kelowna International Airport (YLW) is about 1.9 mi away.



















































































































