Best Western Premier
Hotel

Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel

333 S Service Rd, PlainviewShow on map

8.5Excellent· 275 reviews
buildingBest Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 2otherBest Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 4Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 5Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 6Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 7Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 8Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 9Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 10Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 11Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 12Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 13Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 14Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 15Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 16Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 17Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 18Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 19Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 20Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel, photo 21otherotherdining
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast in the room

About the hotel

Outdoor Pool and Free Wi-Fi

Enjoy a refreshing dip in our outdoor seasonal pool and stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Rooms

  • One-Bedroom King Suite with Spa Bath and Shower - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom King Suite with Spa Bath and Shower - Non-Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • King Room With Sofa Bed And Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    King Room With Sofa Bed And Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed With Sofa Bed

    Room, 1 King Bed With Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 3

  • Junior Suite, 1 King Bed With Sofa Bed

    Junior Suite, 1 King Bed With Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 3

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom

    Suite, 1 Bedroom

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 3

  • Suite, 1 King Bed With Sofa Bed

    Suite, 1 King Bed With Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed495 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds

    Room, 2 Queen Beds

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • King Room With Sofa Bed And Transfer Shower - Mobility And Hearing Accessible

    King Room With Sofa Bed And Transfer Shower - Mobility And Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 2

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • King Room with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access and Communication Assistance/Non-Smoking

    King Room with Roll-In Shower - Disability Access and Communication Assistance/Non-Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Presidential Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub (Shower Only)

    Presidential Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub (Shower Only)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub (Shower Only)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub (Shower Only)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Shower Only)

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Shower Only)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Shower - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Shower - Non-Smoking

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • King Room with Spa Bath and Shower - Pet Friendly/Non-Smoking

    King Room with Spa Bath and Shower - Pet Friendly/Non-Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds and Shower - Pet Friendly/Non-Smoking

    Double Room with Two Double Beds and Shower - Pet Friendly/Non-Smoking

    2 double bedsSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Presidential King Suite with Spa Bath and Shower - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Presidential King Suite with Spa Bath and Shower - Non-Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • King Room with Bath Tub - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

    King Room with Bath Tub - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Double Room

    Double Room

    1 double bed, 1 king bed366 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Suite

    King Suite

    1 king bed495 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Suite, 1 King, Whirlpool

    Suite, 1 King, Whirlpool

    1 king bed495 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Junior King With Whirlpool

    Junior King With Whirlpool

    1 double bed, 1 king bed474 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.2
  • Service8.9
  • Location9.2
  • Room Quality8.6
  • Amenities8.7
  • Value for Money8.1

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM · Minimum age 21
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices