Hotel
Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport Central
Dublin Airport, CloghranShow on map0.3 mi to Dublin Airport (Aerfort Bhaile Átha Cliath)
Very good9,332 reviewsRated 8.3 out of 108.3Very good· 9,332 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport Central
Luxurious Accommodation
Experience comfort and style at the 4-star Radisson BLU Hotel Dublin Airport. Each room features air-conditioning, King Koil mattress beds, and complimentary tea/coffee facilities for a relaxing stay.
RoomsRooms at Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport Central
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.1
- Service9.1
- Location9.1
- Room Quality8.1
- Amenities7.6
- Value for Money7.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Dublin Airport (Aerfort Bhaile Átha Cliath)0.3 mi
- Phoenix Park5.3 mi
- Trinity College & the Book of Kells6.2 mi
- Grafton Street (shopping)6.2 mi
- Temple Bar (cultural district)6.3 mi
- Dublin Castle6.5 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport Central?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport Central have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport Central?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport Central?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Clayton Hotel Dublin Airport Central from the airport?
Dublin Airport (Aerfort Bhaile Átha Cliath) is about 0.3 mi away.























































































































































































