Comfort Suites
Hotel

Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector

1130 Hungryneck Boulevard, Mount PleasantShow on map

9.0Exceptional· 1,441 reviews
buildingComfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 2Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 3Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 4Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 5Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 6Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 7Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 8Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 9Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 10Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 11Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 12Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 13Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 14Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 15Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 16Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 17Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 18Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 19Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 20Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 21Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 22Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 23Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 24Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 25Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 26Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 27Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 28Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 29Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 30Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 31Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 32Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 33Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 34Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 35Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 36Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 37Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 38Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector, photo 39
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location and Amenities

The Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector offers a prime location near Charleston and Isle of Palms beaches. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, weekday newspapers, and a fitness center. Relax by the seasonal outdoor pool.

Rooms

  • Standard Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Standard Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds431 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Suite with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    King Suite with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed420 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite with Two Queen Beds - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    Suite with Two Queen Beds - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds431 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Suite - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    King Suite - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed420 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Suite with Roll-in-Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    King Suite with Roll-in-Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed420 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Suite with Living Room - Non Smoking

    King Suite with Living Room - Non Smoking

    431 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Suite - Non-Smoking

    King Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed420 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Executive Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non Smoking

    Executive Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds355 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.3
  • Service8.8
  • Location9.8
  • Room Quality8.3
  • Amenities8.8
  • Value for Money9.3

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Comfort Suites at Isle of Palms Connector?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices