Comfort Suites
Hotel

Comfort Suites Corvallis

1730 Northwest 9th Street, CorvallisShow on map

8.2Very good· 739 reviews
buildingComfort Suites Corvallis, photo 2Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 3Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 4Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 5Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 6Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 7Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 8Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 9Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 10Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 11Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 12Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 13Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 14Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 15Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 16Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 17Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 18Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 19Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 20Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 21Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 22Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 23Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 24Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 25Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 26Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 27Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 28Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 29Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 30Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 31Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 32Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 33Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 34Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 35Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 36Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 37Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 38Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 39Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 40Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 41Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 42Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 43Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 44Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 45Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 46Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 47Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 48Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 49Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 50Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 51Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 52Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 53Comfort Suites Corvallis, photo 54
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location and Nearby Attractions

The Comfort Suites is ideally situated close to downtown, Oregon State University, and popular attractions like Osborn Aquatic Center and Airlie Winery.

Rooms

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds280 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Superior King Suite - Non-Smoking

    Superior King Suite - Non-Smoking

    2 king beds301 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Efficiency King Suite with Sofa Bed

    Efficiency King Suite with Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed452 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Suite - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    King Suite - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Suite with Roll-In Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    Queen Suite with Roll-In Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Suite - Non Smoking

    Queen Suite - Non Smoking

    1 queen bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Suite with Roll-In Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    King Suite with Roll-In Shower - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Suite - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    Queen Suite - Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

    Suite, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

    2 king beds, 1 sofa bed355 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Suite, Non Smoking

    Suite, Non Smoking

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Suite - Non-Smoking

    King Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Deluxe King Suite - Non-Smoking

    Deluxe King Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Efficiency One Room Suite with Sofa Bed - Non Smoking

    Efficiency One Room Suite with Sofa Bed - Non Smoking

    Sleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.4
  • Service8.9
  • Location8.4
  • Room Quality7.9
  • Amenities7.9
  • Value for Money7.9

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Comfort Suites Corvallis?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Comfort Suites Corvallis have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Comfort Suites Corvallis?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Comfort Suites Corvallis?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices