Courtyard by Marriott
Hotel

Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria

1755 Travelers Lane, ElyriaShow on map

8.1Very good· 288 reviews
buildingCourtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 2Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 3Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 4Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 5Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 6Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 7Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 8Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 9Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 10Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 11Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 12Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 13Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 14Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 15loungeCourtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 17Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 18Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 19Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 20Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 21Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 22Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 23Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 24Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 25Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 26Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria, photo 27
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Luxurious Amenities

Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria boasts a fitness centre, shared lounge, and a restaurant and bar, providing guests with a range of options for relaxation and entertainment during their stay.

Rooms

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Roll-In Shower - Mobility Access

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Roll-In Shower - Mobility Access

    2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio with Two Queen Beds, Bathtub and Sofa Bed - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

    Studio with Two Queen Beds, Bathtub and Sofa Bed - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 5

  • King Room with Sofa Bed

    King Room with Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Room with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible

    2 queen beds258 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, Multiple Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    Room, Multiple Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bedSleeps 6

  • Room, Multiple Beds

    Room, Multiple Beds

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bedSleeps 6

  • Large Queen Room with Sofa Bed and Tub - Mobility Accessible

    Large Queen Room with Sofa Bed and Tub - Mobility Accessible

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds280 sq ftSleeps 6

  • King Room with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Room with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Room with Bathtub and Sofa Bed - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Bathtub and Sofa Bed - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Bathtub - Mobility Access

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Bathtub - Mobility Access

    2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Bathtub - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Bathtub - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

    2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    Studio with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 5

  • King Room with Roll-In Shower and Sofa Bed - Mobility Access

    King Room with Roll-In Shower and Sofa Bed - Mobility Access

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Studio with Two Queen Beds, Bathtub and Sofa Bed - Mobility Access

    Studio with Two Queen Beds, Bathtub and Sofa Bed - Mobility Access

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds226 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    2 queen beds258 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Double Queen Room

    Double Queen Room

    1 queen bed258 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room with Sofa Bed

    King Room with Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed215 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Deluxe Queen Room with 2 Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    Deluxe Queen Room with 2 Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    1 queen bed431 sq ft

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.8
  • Service8.7
  • Location8.1
  • Room Quality8.2
  • Amenities7.8
  • Value for Money8.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Courtyard by Marriott Cleveland Elyria?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices