Courtyard by Marriott
Hotel

Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy

1525 East Maple Road, TroyShow on map

8.6Excellent· 315 reviews
buildingCourtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 2diningCourtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 4Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 5diningotherCourtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 8Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 9diningCourtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 11Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 12Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 13Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 14loungeCourtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 16Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 17Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 18Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 19Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 20Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 21Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 22Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 23Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 24Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 25Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 26otherCourtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 28Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 29Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 30Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy, photo 31
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Luxurious Amenities

Courtyard Troy offers an upscale experience with an indoor pool, well-equipped fitness center, and complimentary internet access throughout the property. Each room is thoughtfully designed with modern amenities such as a satellite TV, coffee machine, and a spacious work desk.

Rooms

  • King Room with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed291 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    2 queen beds334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    1 queen bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Suite

    King Suite

    1 king bed495 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed291 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room with Sofa Bed and Transfer Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed and Transfer Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed291 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed291 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    2 queen beds334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed291 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed495 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    King Room with Sofa Bed and Adapted Tub - Mobility and Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed291 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room with Sofa Bed

    King Room with Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed291 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.2
  • Service9.2
  • Location8.8
  • Room Quality8.5
  • Amenities8.5
  • Value for Money8.5

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Courtyard by Marriott Detroit Troy?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices