Courtyard by Marriott
Hotel

Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center

1535 Baltimore, Kansas CityShow on map

8.8Excellent· 323 reviews
buildingCourtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 2Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 3Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 4Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 5Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 6Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 7Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 8Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 9Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 10Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 11Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 12Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 13Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 14Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 15Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 16Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 17Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 18Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 19Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 20Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 21Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 22Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 23Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 24Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 25Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 26Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 27Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 28Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center, photo 29
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Luxurious Accommodation

Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center offers a 3-star stay just steps away from Sprint Center. Enjoy air-conditioned rooms, a fitness center, and a delicious restaurant on-site.

Rooms

  • Queen Room

    Queen Room

    1 king bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Executive, Guest room, 1 King, Sofa bed, High floor

    Executive, Guest room, 1 King, Sofa bed, High floor

    1 king bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds (Hearing Accessible)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds (Hearing Accessible)

    2 queen beds431 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility/Hearing Accessible, Tub)

    2 queen beds431 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility Accessible, Roll-In Shower)

    Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility Accessible, Roll-In Shower)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds

    Room, 2 Queen Beds

    2 queen beds334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Executive, Guest room, 2 Queen, High floor

    Executive, Guest room, 2 Queen, High floor

    1 queen bed431 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Adapted Tub - Mobility Accessible

    2 queen beds334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Executive Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    Executive Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Hearing Accessible)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Executive Room, 2 Queen Beds

    Executive Room, 2 Queen Beds

    2 queen beds334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Executive Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    Executive Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Executive Room, 2 Queen Beds (Hearing Accessible)

    Executive Room, 2 Queen Beds (Hearing Accessible)

    2 queen beds431 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Accessible

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Accessible

    2 queen beds334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bed431 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.7
  • Service9.3
  • Location9.2
  • Room Quality8.8
  • Amenities8.6
  • Value for Money8.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City Downtown/Convention Center?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices