Hotel
Crowne Plaza Airport by IHG
Domingo Diaz Avenue, TocumenShow on map0.3 mi to Tocumen International Airport (Aeropuerto Internacional de Tocumen)
Very good5,058 reviewsRated 8.0 out of 108.0Very good· 5,058 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Crowne Plaza Airport by IHG
Convenient Location & Shuttle Service
Crowne Plaza Airport is ideally situated just 200 meters from Tocumen International Airport, offering a free shuttle service for added convenience.
RoomsRooms at Crowne Plaza Airport by IHG
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.5
- Service8.5
- Location9.0
- Room Quality8.0
- Amenities8.0
- Value for Money6.5
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Tocumen International Airport (Aeropuerto Internacional de Tocumen)0.3 mi
- Albrook Bus Terminal (Terminal de Albrook)8.7 mi
- Albrook Mall8.7 mi
- Panama Viejo (Old Panama ruins)9.3 mi
- Cerro Ancón9.9 mi
- Amador Causeway (Calzada de Amador)11 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Crowne Plaza Airport by IHG?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Crowne Plaza Airport by IHG have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Crowne Plaza Airport by IHG?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Crowne Plaza Airport by IHG?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Crowne Plaza Airport by IHG from the airport?
Tocumen International Airport (Aeropuerto Internacional de Tocumen) is about 0.3 mi away.





























































































