Days Inn
Hotel

Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South

6100 Richmond Highway, AlexandriaShow on map

6.4Rated· 754 reviews
buildingDays Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 2Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 3Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 4Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 5Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 6Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 7Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 8Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 9Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 10Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 11Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 12Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 13Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 14Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 15Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 16Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 17Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 18Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 19Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 20Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 21Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 22Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South, photo 23
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located near Interstate 95 and Interstate 495, the Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South offers easy access to major highways for a seamless travel experience.

Rooms

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

    Queen Room - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed237 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Room - Smoking

    Queen Room - Smoking

    1 queen bed237 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double Room with Two Double Beds - Smoking

    Double Room with Two Double Beds - Smoking

    2 double beds237 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room - Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed237 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room - Non-Smoking

    King Room - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Quadruple Room

    Standard Quadruple Room

    2 double beds237 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness5.8
  • Service7.8
  • Location7.8
  • Room Quality5.8
  • Amenities6.8
  • Value for Money6.2

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Days Inn by Wyndham Alexandria South?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices