Days Inn
Hotel

Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg

1703 East Market Street, HarrisonburgShow on map

7.0Good· 814 reviews
buildingDays Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 2Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 3Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 4Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 5Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 6Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 7Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 8Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 9Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg, photo 10
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

The Days Inn hotel, nestled in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley just a mile from James Madison University, offers easy access to Interstate 81 for a seamless travel experience.

Rooms

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds280 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds280 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Bath Tub - Mobility Accessible/Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Bath Tub - Mobility Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds280 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Studio Suite - Smoking

    King Studio Suite - Smoking

    280 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

    King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed280 sq ftSleeps 3

  • King Room - Non-Smoking

    King Room - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed280 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness5.0
  • Service9.0
  • Location8.0
  • Room Quality6.5
  • Amenities7.5
  • Value for Money6.0

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Days Inn by Wyndham Harrisonburg?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices