Hotel

El Fuerte Marbella

Calle El Fuerte, s/n, MarbellaShow on map0.1 mi to Playa de la Fontanilla

9.3Exceptional· 1,500 reviews
buildingEl Fuerte Marbella, photo 2El Fuerte Marbella, photo 3El Fuerte Marbella, photo 4El Fuerte Marbella, photo 5El Fuerte Marbella, photo 6El Fuerte Marbella, photo 7El Fuerte Marbella, photo 8El Fuerte Marbella, photo 9El Fuerte Marbella, photo 10El Fuerte Marbella, photo 11El Fuerte Marbella, photo 12El Fuerte Marbella, photo 13El Fuerte Marbella, photo 14El Fuerte Marbella, photo 15El Fuerte Marbella, photo 16El Fuerte Marbella, photo 17El Fuerte Marbella, photo 18humanEl Fuerte Marbella, photo 20El Fuerte Marbella, photo 21El Fuerte Marbella, photo 22El Fuerte Marbella, photo 23El Fuerte Marbella, photo 24roofEl Fuerte Marbella, photo 26El Fuerte Marbella, photo 27El Fuerte Marbella, photo 28recepcion & lobbyEl Fuerte Marbella, photo 30El Fuerte Marbella, photo 31El Fuerte Marbella, photo 32El Fuerte Marbella, photo 33El Fuerte Marbella, photo 34El Fuerte Marbella, photo 35El Fuerte Marbella, photo 36recepcion & lobbyEl Fuerte Marbella, photo 38El Fuerte Marbella, photo 39El Fuerte Marbella, photo 40El Fuerte Marbella, photo 41El Fuerte Marbella, photo 42El Fuerte Marbella, photo 43El Fuerte Marbella, photo 44El Fuerte Marbella, photo 45El Fuerte Marbella, photo 46El Fuerte Marbella, photo 47El Fuerte Marbella, photo 48El Fuerte Marbella, photo 49El Fuerte Marbella, photo 50El Fuerte Marbella, photo 51El Fuerte Marbella, photo 52El Fuerte Marbella, photo 53El Fuerte Marbella, photo 54El Fuerte Marbella, photo 55El Fuerte Marbella, photo 56El Fuerte Marbella, photo 57El Fuerte Marbella, photo 58El Fuerte Marbella, photo 59El Fuerte Marbella, photo 60El Fuerte Marbella, photo 61El Fuerte Marbella, photo 62El Fuerte Marbella, photo 63El Fuerte Marbella, photo 64El Fuerte Marbella, photo 65El Fuerte Marbella, photo 66El Fuerte Marbella, photo 67El Fuerte Marbella, photo 68El Fuerte Marbella, photo 69El Fuerte Marbella, photo 70El Fuerte Marbella, photo 71El Fuerte Marbella, photo 72El Fuerte Marbella, photo 73El Fuerte Marbella, photo 74humanEl Fuerte Marbella, photo 76El Fuerte Marbella, photo 77El Fuerte Marbella, photo 78El Fuerte Marbella, photo 79El Fuerte Marbella, photo 80El Fuerte Marbella, photo 81El Fuerte Marbella, photo 82El Fuerte Marbella, photo 83El Fuerte Marbella, photo 84
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast in the room

About the hotel

Luxurious Accommodation

Experience casual luxury at El Fuerte, a 5-star historic hotel on the Costa del Sol. Indulge in the exclusive and welcoming atmosphere while enjoying stunning sea views from the beachfront location.

Rooms

  • Doble with Livingroom (2 Adults)

    Doble with Livingroom (2 Adults)

    2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed, 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Selected Double Room with Sea View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    Selected Double Room with Sea View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Double Room with Partial Sea View Supreme

    Double Room with Partial Sea View Supreme

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds248 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Double Room

    Standard Double Room

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed258 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Single Room

    Standard Single Room

    1 twin bed, 1 queen bed215 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Doble with Livingroom (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    Doble with Livingroom (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed, 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Doble with Livingroom (3 Adults)

    Doble with Livingroom (3 Adults)

    2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed, 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Junior Suite with Partial Sea View (2 Adults + 2 Children)

    Junior Suite with Partial Sea View (2 Adults + 2 Children)

    2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Double Room with Terrace (1 Adult)

    Double Room with Terrace (1 Adult)

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds258 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Double or Twin Room with Sea View

    Double or Twin Room with Sea View

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds258 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double or Twin Room with Partial Sea View

    Double or Twin Room with Partial Sea View

    2 twin beds, 1 king bed248 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Selected Doble Room with Livingroom (2 Adults )

    Selected Doble Room with Livingroom (2 Adults )

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Junior Suite with Partial Sea View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    Junior Suite with Partial Sea View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Double Room with Extra Bed and Partial Sea View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    Double Room with Extra Bed and Partial Sea View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed258 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Selected Supreme Double Room with Side Sea View

    Selected Supreme Double Room with Side Sea View

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed258 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Selected Junior Suite with Sea View

    Selected Junior Suite with Sea View

    1 king bed377 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double Room

    Double Room

    1 queen bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Junior Suite with Sea View (1 Adult)

    Junior Suite with Sea View (1 Adult)

    1 king bed377 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Junior Suite with Terrace (3 Adults)

    Junior Suite with Terrace (3 Adults)

    2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Double Room with Terrace (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    Double Room with Terrace (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed258 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Junior Suite with Partial Sea View (3 Adults + 1 Child)

    Junior Suite with Partial Sea View (3 Adults + 1 Child)

    2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Selected Double Room with Sea View

    Selected Double Room with Sea View

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds269 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double or Twin Room with Sea View (1 Adult)

    Double or Twin Room with Sea View (1 Adult)

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds258 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Double or Twin Room with Terrace

    Double or Twin Room with Terrace

    1 king bed, 2 twin beds258 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Selected Doble Room with Livingroom (3 Adults )

    Selected Doble Room with Livingroom (3 Adults )

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed, 2 twin beds, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Double Room with Terrace (1 Adult)

    Double Room with Terrace (1 Adult)

    1 king bed258 sq ftSleeps 1

  • Double Room With Frontal Sea View And Livingroom (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    Double Room With Frontal Sea View And Livingroom (2 Adults + 1 Child)

    2 single beds, 1 sofa bed, 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Junior Suite With Partial Sea View (4 Adults)

    Junior Suite With Partial Sea View (4 Adults)

    2 single beds, 1 sofa bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Double Room With Frontal Sea View And Livingroom

    Double Room With Frontal Sea View And Livingroom

    1 king bed, 2 single beds312 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Double Room With Frontal Sea View And Livingroom (3 Adults)

    Double Room With Frontal Sea View And Livingroom (3 Adults)

    2 single beds, 1 sofa bed, 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed312 sq ftSleeps 3

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness9.8
  • Service9.8
  • Location9.7
  • Room Quality8.9
  • Amenities9.5
  • Value for Money7.5

Location

  • Playa de la Fontanilla0.1 mi
  • Paseo de la Alameda / Avenida del Mar (seafront promenade & sculpture walk)0.2 mi
  • Marbella Old Town (Casco Antiguo)0.3 mi
  • Plaza de los Naranjos0.4 mi
  • Iglesia de la Encarnación (Parroquia Mayor)0.4 mi
  • La Concha (Sierra Blanca peak)2.2 mi

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at El Fuerte Marbella?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does El Fuerte Marbella have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at El Fuerte Marbella?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at El Fuerte Marbella?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

How far is El Fuerte Marbella from the airport?

Málaga–Costa del Sol Airport (AGP) is about 31 mi away.

Add your datesto see prices