Four Points by Sheraton
Hotel

Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown

No 2, Jalan Balai Polis, Kuala LumpurShow on map

8.9Excellent· 2,272 reviews
Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 1Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 2Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 3Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 4Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 5Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 6Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 7Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 8Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 9Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 10Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 11Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 12Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 13Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 14Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 15Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 16Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 17Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 18Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 19Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 20Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 21Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 22Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 23Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 24Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 25Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 26Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 27Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 28Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 29Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 30Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 31Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 32Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 33Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 34Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 35Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 36Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 37Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 38Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 39Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 40Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 41Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 42Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 43Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 44Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 45Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 46Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 47Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 48Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 49Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 50Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 51Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown, photo 52
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Prime Location in Chinatown

Embrace the vibrant culture and energy of Kuala Lumpur's Chinatown at Four Points by Sheraton.

Rooms

  • Large Premier Downtown King Room

    Large Premier Downtown King Room

    1 queen bed323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Deluxe Twin Room

    Deluxe Twin Room

    2 twin beds301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room, 2 Twin Beds

    Room, 2 Twin Beds

    2 twin beds301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed, City View

    Room, 1 King Bed, City View

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Tower

    Room, 1 King Bed, Tower

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 2 Double Beds, City View

    Room, 2 Double Beds, City View

    2 double beds344 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 2 Double Beds, Tower

    Room, 2 Double Beds, Tower

    2 double beds344 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 1 King Bed

    Room, 1 King Bed

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom

    Suite, 1 Bedroom

    1 king bed753 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Large Premier Downtown Twin Room

    Large Premier Downtown Twin Room

    2 twin beds323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Premier King Room

    Premier King Room

    1 queen bed323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Premier Twin Room

    Premier Twin Room

    2 twin beds323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Deluxe King Room

    Deluxe King Room

    1 queen bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Premier Suite

    Premier Suite

    1 queen bed753 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.8
  • Service9.3
  • Location9.3
  • Room Quality8.8
  • Amenities8.8
  • Value for Money8.8

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices