Grand Hyatt
Hotel

Grand Hyatt Barcelona

Plaza de Pio XII, 4, Barcelona, 08028Show on map

9.0Exceptional· 345 reviews
Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 1Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 2Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 3Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 4Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 5Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 6Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 7Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 8Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 9Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 10Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 11Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 12Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 13Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 14Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 15Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 16Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 17Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 18Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 19Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 20Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 21Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 22Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 23Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 24Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 25Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 26Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 27Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 28Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 29Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 30Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 31Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 32Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 33Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 34Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 35Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 36Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 37Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 38Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 39Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 40Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 41Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 42Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 43Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 44Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 45Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 46Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 47Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 48Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 49Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 50Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 51Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 52Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 53Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 54Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 55Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 56Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 57Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 58Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 59Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 60Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 61Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 62Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 63Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 64Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 65Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 66Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 67Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 68Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 69Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 70Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 71Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 72Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 73Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 74Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 75Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 76Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 77Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 78Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 79Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 80Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 81Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 82Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 83Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 84Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 85Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 86Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 87Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 88Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 89Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 90Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 91Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 92Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 93Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 94Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 95Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 96Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 97Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 98Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 99Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 100Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 101Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 102Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 103Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 104Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 105Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 106Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 107Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 108Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 109Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 110Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 111Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 112Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 113Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 114Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 115Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 116Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 117Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 118Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 119Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 120Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 121Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 122Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 123Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 124Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 125Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 126Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 127Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 128Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 129Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 130Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 131Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 132Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 133Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 134Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 135Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 136Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 137Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 138Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 139Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 140Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 141Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 142Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 143Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 144Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 145Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 146Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 147Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 148Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 149Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 150Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 151Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 152Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 153Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 154Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 155Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 156Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 157Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 158Grand Hyatt Barcelona, photo 159
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)

About the hotel

Luxurious Spa Experience

Indulge in massages, body treatments, and facials at our full-service spa, or take a dip in the indoor pool, spa tub, and sauna for complete relaxation.

Rooms

  • Premium Room, 2 Twin Beds

    Premium Room, 2 Twin Beds

    2 twin bedsSleeps 2

  • Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

    Junior Suite, 1 King Bed

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Grand Suite, 1 Bedroom

    Grand Suite, 1 Bedroom

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Premium Room, 1 King Bed (WITH VIEW AND CLUB ACCESS)

    Premium Room, 1 King Bed (WITH VIEW AND CLUB ACCESS)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Studio Suite, 1 King Bed

    Studio Suite, 1 King Bed

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

    Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed

    Room, 1 King Bed

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Room, 2 Twin Beds

    Room, 2 Twin Beds

    2 twin bedsSleeps 2

  • Premium Room, 1 King Bed

    Premium Room, 1 King Bed

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Premium Room, 1 King Bed (WITH CLUB ACCESS )

    Premium Room, 1 King Bed (WITH CLUB ACCESS )

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed (WITH EXTRA BED)

    Room, 1 King Bed (WITH EXTRA BED)

    1 king bedSleeps 3

  • Premium Room, 1 King Bed (WITH VIEW)

    Premium Room, 1 King Bed (WITH VIEW)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom (Iconic)

    Suite, 1 Bedroom (Iconic)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 Queen Bed

    Room, 1 Queen Bed

    1 queen bedSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness9.1
  • Service9.6
  • Location9.1
  • Room Quality9.0
  • Amenities8.6
  • Value for Money8.5

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children are not allowed
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Grand Hyatt Barcelona?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Grand Hyatt Barcelona have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Grand Hyatt Barcelona?

Yes, the hotel lists: pool sun loungers.

Is breakfast available at Grand Hyatt Barcelona?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices