Hotel
Grand Hyatt Berlin
Marlene-Dietrich-Platz 2, BerlinShow on map0.1 mi to Potsdamer Platz (Sony Center & surrounding district)
Exceptional4,334 reviewsRated 9.2 out of 109.2Exceptional· 4,334 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
About the hotelAbout Grand Hyatt Berlin
Luxurious Rooftop Spa and Pool
Indulge in relaxation at the large rooftop spa and pool, offering stunning views of Berlin's skyline. Unwind in style and comfort during your stay at this 5-star hotel.
RoomsRooms at Grand Hyatt Berlin
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.6
- Service9.6
- Location9.6
- Room Quality9.6
- Amenities8.6
- Value for Money8.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Potsdamer Platz (Sony Center & surrounding district)0.1 mi
- Potsdamer Platz station (S-/U-Bahn)0.1 mi
- Memorial to the Murdered Jews of Europe (Holocaust Memorial)0.3 mi
- Großer Tiergarten (Tiergarten park)0.4 mi
- Brandenburg Gate (Brandenburger Tor)0.5 mi
- Checkpoint Charlie0.5 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Grand Hyatt Berlin?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Grand Hyatt Berlin have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Grand Hyatt Berlin?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Grand Hyatt Berlin?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Grand Hyatt Berlin from the airport?
Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) is about 13 mi away.










































































































































































