Hampton Inn
Hotel

Hampton Inn Billings

5110 Southgate Drive, BillingsShow on map

8.7Excellent· 212 reviews
buildingHampton Inn Billings, photo 2Hampton Inn Billings, photo 3Hampton Inn Billings, photo 4Hampton Inn Billings, photo 5Hampton Inn Billings, photo 6Hampton Inn Billings, photo 7Hampton Inn Billings, photo 8Hampton Inn Billings, photo 9Hampton Inn Billings, photo 10Hampton Inn Billings, photo 11Hampton Inn Billings, photo 12Hampton Inn Billings, photo 13Hampton Inn Billings, photo 14Hampton Inn Billings, photo 15Hampton Inn Billings, photo 16Hampton Inn Billings, photo 17Hampton Inn Billings, photo 18Hampton Inn Billings, photo 19Hampton Inn Billings, photo 20Hampton Inn Billings, photo 21Hampton Inn Billings, photo 22Hampton Inn Billings, photo 23Hampton Inn Billings, photo 24Hampton Inn Billings, photo 25Hampton Inn Billings, photo 26Hampton Inn Billings, photo 27Hampton Inn Billings, photo 28Hampton Inn Billings, photo 29Hampton Inn Billings, photo 30Hampton Inn Billings, photo 31Hampton Inn Billings, photo 32Hampton Inn Billings, photo 33Hampton Inn Billings, photo 34Hampton Inn Billings, photo 35Hampton Inn Billings, photo 36Hampton Inn Billings, photo 37Hampton Inn Billings, photo 38Hampton Inn Billings, photo 39Hampton Inn Billings, photo 40Hampton Inn Billings, photo 41Hampton Inn Billings, photo 42Hampton Inn Billings, photo 43Hampton Inn Billings, photo 44Hampton Inn Billings, photo 45
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location and Complimentary Amenities

Located just off motorway I-90 and a short distance from downtown Billings, Montana, the Hampton Inn Billings offers a convenient stay with complimentary perks such as a daily hot breakfast buffet.

Rooms

  • King Room with King Bed - Non-Smoking

    King Room with King Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed323 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds323 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room with Shower - Non-Smoking

    King Room with Shower - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed355 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room with Accessible Tub - Mobility and Hearing Access/Non-Smoking

    King Room with Accessible Tub - Mobility and Hearing Access/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed355 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-In Shower)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-In Shower)

    355 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    2 queen beds355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave (Shower)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave (Shower)

    1 king bed603 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking (Study)

    Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking (Study)

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed301 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Premium King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    Premium King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 3

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator (Shower Only)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator (Shower Only)

    2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    1 king bed603 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator

    Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed301 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator (Shower Only)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator (Shower Only)

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed323 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.8
  • Service9.3
  • Location8.8
  • Room Quality8.2
  • Amenities8.8
  • Value for Money8.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Billings?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Hampton Inn Billings have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Hampton Inn Billings?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Hampton Inn Billings?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices