Hampton Inn
Hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove

11747 Harbor Boulevard, Garden GroveShow on map

8.4Very good· 1,164 reviews
buildingHampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 2Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 3Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 4Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 5Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 6Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 7Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 8Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 9Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 10Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 11Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 12Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 13Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 14Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 15Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 16Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 17Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 18Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 19Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 20Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 21Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 22Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 23Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 24Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 25Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 26Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 27Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 28Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 29Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 30Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 31Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 32Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 33Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 34Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove, photo 35
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location Near Disneyland

Located just minutes away from Disneyland, the Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim/Garden Grove offers a convenient shuttle service to the theme park, making your stay stress-free and enjoyable.

Rooms

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • King Room - Non-Smoking

    King Room - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Family Suite with Two Queen Beds and Balcony - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Family Suite with Two Queen Beds and Balcony - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds614 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Lanai (with Tub)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Lanai (with Tub)

    2 queen beds355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Bathtub)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Bathtub)

    1 king bed603 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

    2 queen beds603 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Room, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Room, Accessible, Non Smoking

    2 queen beds344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

    Room, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

    Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Balcony

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Balcony

    1 king bed603 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom, Balcony

    Suite, 1 Bedroom, Balcony

    2 queen beds603 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave (Shower)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave (Shower)

    2 queen beds344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Bathtub

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Bathtub

    2 queen beds344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Family Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    Family Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    2 queen beds603 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

    2 queen beds344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom King Suite with Balcony - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom King Suite with Balcony - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed614 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen beds344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Bathtub - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and Bathtub - Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds and Balcony - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Suite with Two Queen Beds and Balcony - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds614 sq ftSleeps 6

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.9
  • Service8.9
  • Location9.4
  • Room Quality7.9
  • Amenities8.4
  • Value for Money7.4

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices