Hampton Inn
Hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs

161 Douglas Avenue, Altamonte SpringsShow on map

9.2Exceptional· 684 reviews
buildingHampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 2Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 3Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 4Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 5Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 6Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 7Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 8Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 9Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 10Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 11Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 12Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 13Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 14Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 15Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 16Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 17Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 18Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 19Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 20Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 21Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 22Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 23Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 24Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 25Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 26Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 27Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 28Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 29Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 30Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 31Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 32Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 33Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 34Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 35Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 36Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 37Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 38Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 39Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 40Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 41Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 42Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs, photo 43
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Outdoor Pool and Daily Breakfast

Enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool and start your day with a delicious continental breakfast at this Altamonte Springs hotel.

Rooms

  • King Studio - Non-Smoking

    King Studio - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed258 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Studio Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Queen Studio Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed, 1 queen bed258 sq ftSleeps 6

  • King Studio - Hearing Accessible

    King Studio - Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed258 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds258 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

    1 king bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

    2 queen beds215 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    2 queen beds215 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

    Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

    1 king bed248 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    Sleeps 2

  • Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

    Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

    2 queen beds248 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    1 king bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room - Non-Smoking

    King Room - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed258 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

    Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

    1 king bed248 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub

    2 queen beds215 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave (Wet bar)

    Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave (Wet bar)

    2 queen beds248 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

    1 king bed205 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed258 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds (4 Adults)

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds (4 Adults)

    2 queen beds258 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.4
  • Service10.0
  • Location9.9
  • Room Quality8.4
  • Amenities9.4
  • Value for Money8.9

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando North Altamonte Springs?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices