Hampton Inn
Hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville

5723 Heritage Crossing Drive, Glen CarbonShow on map

8.0Very good· 180 reviews
buildingHampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 2Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 3Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 4Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 5Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 6Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 7Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 8Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 9Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 10Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 11Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 12Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 13Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 14Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 15Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 16Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 17Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 18Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 19Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 20Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 21Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 22Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 23Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 24Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 25Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 26Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 27Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 28Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 29Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 30Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 31Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 32Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 33Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 34Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 35Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 36Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 37Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 38Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 39Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 40Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 41Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 42Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 43Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 44Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 45Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 46Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 47Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 48Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 49Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 50Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 51Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 52Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 53Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 54Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 55Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 56Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 57Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 58Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 59Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 60Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 61Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 62Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 63Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville, photo 64
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located just off Interstate 270, Hampton Inn and Suites St. Louis Edwardsville offers easy access to Saint Louis city centre, making it a perfect choice for both leisure and business travelers.

Rooms

  • King Room with King Bed - Non-Smoking

    King Room with King Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed205 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds205 sq ftSleeps 5

  • King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    King Room - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed205 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

    2 queen beds312 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    1 king bed377 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

    1 king bed323 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds205 sq ftSleeps 5

  • King Studio Suite with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    King Studio Suite with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed205 sq ftSleeps 5

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness6.5
  • Service9.5
  • Location9.0
  • Room Quality7.5
  • Amenities7.5
  • Value for Money8.5

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis - Edwardsville?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices