Hotel

HI Poitiers - La Caserne

24 Bd Pont Achard, PoitiersShow on map

HI Poitiers - La Caserne, photo 1HI Poitiers - La Caserne, photo 2HI Poitiers - La Caserne, photo 3HI Poitiers - La Caserne, photo 4HI Poitiers - La Caserne, photo 5HI Poitiers - La Caserne, photo 6HI Poitiers - La Caserne, photo 7
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)

About the hotel

Welcome to HI Poitiers - La Caserne, where convenience meets comfort in the heart of Poitiers.

Dining Delights

Rooms

  • Triple Room, Private Bathroom

    Triple Room, Private Bathroom

    1 twin bed, 1 double bedSleeps 3

  • Shared Dormitory, Women only, Shared Bathroom

    Shared Dormitory, Women only, Shared Bathroom

    1 twin bedSleeps 1

  • Room for 6 People - Shared Bathroom

    Room for 6 People - Shared Bathroom

    3 bunk bedsSleeps 6

  • Quadruple Room, Private Bathroom

    Quadruple Room, Private Bathroom

    1 bunk bed, 1 double bedSleeps 4

  • Double or Twin Room, Private Bathroom

    Double or Twin Room, Private Bathroom

    1 double bedSleeps 2

  • Shared Dormitory, Men only, Shared Bathroom

    Shared Dormitory, Men only, Shared Bathroom

    1 twin bedSleeps 1

  • Room for 5 People - Shared Bathroom

    Room for 5 People - Shared Bathroom

    1 twin bed, 2 bunk bedsSleeps 5

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at HI Poitiers - La Caserne?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.

Does HI Poitiers - La Caserne have parking?

The hotel does not offer parking.

Is there a pool at HI Poitiers - La Caserne?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at HI Poitiers - La Caserne?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices