Hotel

High View Barn

High View Barn, Church Hill Farm, Birches Road, MonmouthShow on map

9.7Exceptional· 95 reviews
balance & terraceotherotherhotel roomotherhotel roomhotel roomkitchenotherkitchenotherotherotherhotel roomotherbedroomotherkitchenhotel roombathroomotherotherother
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking

About the hotel

Scenic Retreat in Wye Valley Area

Luxurious Self-Catering Accommodation: High View Barn offers a fitted kitchen, dining area, and modern amenities, providing a comfortable stay for guests.

Rooms

  • One-Bedroom House

    One-Bedroom House

    1 queen bed1001 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness9.2
  • Service9.7
  • Location10.0
  • Room Quality9.7
  • Amenities9.7
  • Value for Money9.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 10:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at High View Barn?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.

Does High View Barn have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at High View Barn?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at High View Barn?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices