Hilton Garden Inn
Hotel

Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown

1200 Pickens Street, ColumbiaShow on map

7.9Good· 582 reviews
buildingHilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 2Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 3Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 4Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 5Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 6Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 7Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 8Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 9Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 10Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 11Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 12Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 13Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 14Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 15Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 16Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 17Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 18Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 19Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 20Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 21Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 22Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 23Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 24Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 25Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 26Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 27Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown, photo 28
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast takeaway containers

About the hotel

Modern Amenities

Located in the heart of Columbia, Hilton Garden Inn offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, a fitness centre, and an indoor pool.

Rooms

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility)

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility)

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • King Room - Hearing Access

    King Room - Hearing Access

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Access

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Access

    2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom King Suite

    One-Bedroom King Suite

    1 king bed452 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room with Bath Tub - Mobility Access

    King Room with Bath Tub - Mobility Access

    1 king bed398 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness6.2
  • Service9.7
  • Location9.7
  • Room Quality8.2
  • Amenities6.2
  • Value for Money7.2

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Hilton Garden Inn Columbia Downtown?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices