Hilton Garden Inn
Hotel

Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown

1801 Greyhound Park Drive, DubuqueShow on map

8.4Very good· 353 reviews
buildingHilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 2Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 3Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 4Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 5Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 6Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 7Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 8Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 9Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 10Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 11Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 12Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 13Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 14Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 15Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 16Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 17Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 18Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 19Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 20Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 21Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 22Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 23Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 24Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 25Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 26Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 27Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 28Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 29Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 30Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 31Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 32Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 33Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 34Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 35Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 36Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 37Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 38Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown, photo 39
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast in the room

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located adjacent to the Mystique Casino and a short walk from Dubuque Greyhound Park, Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown offers easy access to entertainment options.

Rooms

  • One-Bedroom King Suite with Whirlpool

    One-Bedroom King Suite with Whirlpool

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility and Hearing Access

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility and Hearing Access

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • King Room - Hearing Access

    King Room - Hearing Access

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Deluxe One-Bedroom Suite with King Bed

    Deluxe One-Bedroom Suite with King Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Suite

    Suite

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Room, Accessible

    Room, Accessible

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Room, Accessible

    Room, Accessible

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • King Room

    King Room

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Access

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Access

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.9
  • Service8.3
  • Location9.4
  • Room Quality7.8
  • Amenities8.9
  • Value for Money7.8

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Hilton Garden Inn Dubuque Downtown?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices