Hotel
Hilton Stockholm Slussen Hotel
Guldgränd 8, Box 15270, StockholmShow on map0.1 mi to Slussen metro station
Very good3,882 reviewsRated 8.0 out of 108.0Very good· 3,882 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Hilton Stockholm Slussen Hotel
Panoramic Views and Modern Comforts
Discover breathtaking views of Stockholm from your stylish room featuring contemporary Swedish decor and modern amenities. Enjoy natural light flooding in through large windows while relaxing in your cozy and well-equipped space.
RoomsRooms at Hilton Stockholm Slussen Hotel
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.7
- Service8.7
- Location8.7
- Room Quality7.2
- Amenities7.2
- Value for Money7.7
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Slussen metro station0.1 mi
- Gamla stan (Old Town)0.2 mi
- Fotografiska (photography museum)0.2 mi
- Royal Palace (Kungliga slottet)0.4 mi
- Stockholm City Hall (Stadshuset)0.7 mi
- Moderna Museet (modern art museum)0.7 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Hilton Stockholm Slussen Hotel?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Hilton Stockholm Slussen Hotel have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Hilton Stockholm Slussen Hotel?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Hilton Stockholm Slussen Hotel?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Hilton Stockholm Slussen Hotel from the airport?
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) is about 25 mi away.








































































