Holiday Inn Express
Hotel

Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG

New Rd, Bristol Parkway Business ParkShow on map

8.0Very good· 6,537 reviews
buildingHoliday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 2Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 3Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 4Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 5Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 6Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 7Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 8Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 9Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 10Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 11Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 12Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 13Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 14Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 15Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 16Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 17Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 18Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 19Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 20Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 21Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 22Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 23Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG, photo 24
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Modern Rooms with Free Wi-Fi

Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton boasts air-conditioned rooms with en-suite bathrooms, 32-inch TVs, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay with a choice of pillows and power showers.

Rooms

  • Double Room with Free Hot Breakfast - Accessible

    Double Room with Free Hot Breakfast - Accessible

    1 double bed215 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Twin Room with Free Hot Breakfast

    Standard Twin Room with Free Hot Breakfast

    2 twin beds205 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Double Room with Sofa Bed and Free Hot Breakfast

    Standard Double Room with Sofa Bed and Free Hot Breakfast

    1 double bed, 1 sofa bed194 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Standard Twin Room with Free Hot Breakfast - Accessible

    Standard Twin Room with Free Hot Breakfast - Accessible

    2 twin beds226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Double Room with Free Hot Breakfast

    Standard Double Room with Free Hot Breakfast

    1 double bed183 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Room allocated on Arrival with Free Hot Breakfast

    Room allocated on Arrival with Free Hot Breakfast

    2 twin beds, 1 double bed183 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.0
  • Service8.4
  • Location8.5
  • Room Quality7.9
  • Amenities8.0
  • Value for Money7.9

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Express Bristol Filton by IHG?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices