Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG
28-32 O'Connell Street Upper, DublinShow on map0.3 mi to Temple Bar (cultural/entertainment district)
Excellent7,828 reviewsRated 8.8 out of 108.8Excellent· 7,828 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG
Convenient Location and Accessibility
The Holiday Inn Express® Dublin City Centre is ideally situated on O’Connell Street, with easy access to Dublin Airport, public transportation, and key attractions like The 3 Arena and Temple Bar.
RoomsRooms at Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.6
- Service9.1
- Location9.1
- Room Quality8.5
- Amenities8.6
- Value for Money8.8
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Temple Bar (cultural/entertainment district)0.3 mi
- Trinity College & the Book of Kells0.4 mi
- Dublin Castle0.5 mi
- Grafton Street (shopping)0.5 mi
- Dublin Connolly Station0.6 mi
- St. Patrick's Cathedral0.9 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 2:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG?
Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Holiday Inn Express Dublin City Centre by IHG from the airport?
Dublin Airport (DUB) is about 6.3 mi away.









































































































