Holiday Inn Express
Hotel

Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG

Clasper Way, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England, NE16 3BEShow on map

8.8Excellent· 146 reviews
Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 1Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 2Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 3Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 4Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 5Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 6Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 7Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 8Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 9Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 10Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 11Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 12Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 13Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 14Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 15Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 16Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 17Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 18Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 19Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 20Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 21Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 22Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 23Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 24Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 25Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 26Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 27Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 28Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 29Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 30Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 31Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 32Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 33Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 34Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 35Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 36Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 37Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 38Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 39Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 40Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 41Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 42Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 43Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 44Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 45Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 46Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 47Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG, photo 48
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • RV, bus, truck parking
  • Free breakfast

About the hotel

Convenient Amenities

Enjoy complimentary wireless internet access, a television in the common area, and a convenient vending machine during your stay at Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead.

Rooms

  • Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    2 twin beds226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    Standard Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    1 double bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Standard Room (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    Standard Room (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    1 twin bedSleeps 2

  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    1 double bed226 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Accessible (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Accessible (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    2 twin beds258 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible (with Free Hot Breakfast)

    1 double bed258 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 1 Double Bed With Sofa Bed

    Standard Room, 1 Double Bed With Sofa Bed

    237 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.7
  • Service9.2
  • Location9.0
  • Room Quality8.2
  • Amenities8.7
  • Value for Money8.9

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children are not allowed
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Express Newcastle Gateshead by IHG?

Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices