Holiday Inn Express
Hotel

Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG

No. 3470 Pudong South Road, Pudong New District, ShanghaiShow on map

8.5Excellent· 219 reviews
buildingHoliday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 2Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 3Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 4Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 5Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 6Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 7Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 8Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 9Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 10Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 11Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 12Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 13Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 14Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 15Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 16Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 17Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 18Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 19Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 20Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 21Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 22Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 23Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 24Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 25Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 26Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 27Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 28Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 29Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 30Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 31Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 32Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 33Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 34Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 35Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 36Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 37Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 38Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 39Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 40Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 41Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 42Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 43Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 44Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 45Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 46Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 47Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 48Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 49Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 50Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 51Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 52Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 53Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 54Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 55Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 56Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG, photo 57
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located in Shanghai, Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre offers easy access to top attractions including Shanghai World Financial Centre SWFC, Jin Mao Tower, and Oriental Pearl Tower.

Rooms

  • Standard King Room - Accessible

    Standard King Room - Accessible

    1 king bed334 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and City View

    Standard Queen Room with Two Queen Beds and City View

    2 queen beds495 sq ftSleeps 4

  • 1 Queen and 1 Double Standard

    1 Queen and 1 Double Standard

    1 double bed, 1 queen bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard King Room with Extra Floor Space

    Standard King Room with Extra Floor Space

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Featured King Bed Room

    Featured King Bed Room

    1 king bed441 sq ftSleeps 3

  • Standard Room, Multiple Beds

    Standard Room, Multiple Beds

    1 queen bed, 1 double bedSleeps 4

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, City View (Extra Space)

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, City View (Extra Space)

    1 king bedSleeps 3

  • Standard Twin Room with Two Twin Beds

    Standard Twin Room with Two Twin Beds

    2 twin beds301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, City View (Extra Space)

    Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, City View (Extra Space)

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard King Room

    Standard King Room

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.3
  • Service9.3
  • Location8.8
  • Room Quality8.8
  • Amenities8.8
  • Value for Money8.8

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 2:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG?

Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG have parking?

The hotel does not offer parking.

Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Expo Centre by IHG?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices