Holiday Inn Express
Hotel

Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG

1097 Wayne Avenue, ChambersburgShow on map

8.8Excellent· 345 reviews
buildingmeeting & event spacesHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 3hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 5hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 7Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 8Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 9Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 10hotel roomhotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 13Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 14recepcion & lobbyHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 16loungekitchenhotel roombathroomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 21recepcion & lobbyHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 23activities & amenitiesHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 25Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 26Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 27hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 29hotel roommeeting & event spacesHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 32Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 33Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 34Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 35Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 36Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 37Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 38Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 39Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 40hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 42Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 43Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 44hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 46hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 48hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 50hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 52Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 53Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 54hotel roomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 56Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 57Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 58meeting & event spacesHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 60hotel roombathroomHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 63Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 64Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 65recepcion & lobbykitchenHoliday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 68Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 69Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 70Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 71Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 72Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG, photo 73bathroom
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness center
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Situated in Southern Pennsylvania's Cumberland Valley, just off Interstate 81, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chambersburg offers easy access for travelers.

Rooms

  • Standard King Room

    Standard King Room

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room with Two Queen Beds

    Standard Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, Multiple Beds

    Suite, Multiple Beds

    1 twin bed, 1 sofa bed474 sq ft

  • King Room - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

    King Room - Mobility Access/Hearing Accessible

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • One-Bedroom Suite with Sofa Bed

    One-Bedroom Suite with Sofa Bed

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access Tub/Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Mobility Access Tub/Non-Smoking

    2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications Accessible)

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Communications Accessible)

    1 king bed334 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Communications Accessible)

    Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Communications Accessible)

    2 queen beds334 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    2 queen beds, 1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness6.7
  • Service10.0
  • Location8.7
  • Room Quality8.6
  • Amenities8.6
  • Value for Money9.1

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites by IHG Chambersburg by IHG?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices