Holiday Inn Express
Hotel

Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG

90 Andover Park East, SeattleShow on map

8.7Excellent· 455 reviews
buildingHoliday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 2Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 3Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 4Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 5Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 6Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 7Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 8Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 9Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 10Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 11Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 12Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 13Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 14Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 15Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 16Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 17Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 18Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 19Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 20Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 21Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 22Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 23Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 24Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 25Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 26Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 27Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 28Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 29Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 30Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 31Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 32Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 33Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 34Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 35Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 36Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 37Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 38Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 39Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 40Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 41Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 42Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 43Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG, photo 44
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila is ideally located near Southcenter Mall and Sea-Tac International Airport, making it a perfect choice for travelers seeking convenience.

Rooms

  • Double Room - Mobility Access Tub/Non-Smoking

    Double Room - Mobility Access Tub/Non-Smoking

    1 queen bedSleeps 2

  • Suite, Multiple Beds, Accessible Bathtub, Non Smoking (Communications)

    Suite, Multiple Beds, Accessible Bathtub, Non Smoking (Communications)

    1 king bed, 1 queen bedSleeps 4

  • King Suite - Hearing Accessible/Non-Smoking

    King Suite - Hearing Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Standard Room

    Standard Room

    1 king bed, 2 queen bedsSleeps 2

  • Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds

    Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen bedsSleeps 6

  • Standard King Room

    Standard King Room

    1 king bedSleeps 2

  • Standard Room with Two Queen Beds

    Standard Room with Two Queen Beds

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • King Suite

    King Suite

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Suite - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed, 1 queen bedSleeps 6

  • Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Communications Accessible

    Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Communications Accessible

    2 queen bedsSleeps 6

  • King Suite with Mobility Accessible Roll-In Shower

    King Suite with Mobility Accessible Roll-In Shower

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bedSleeps 4

  • Suite - Hearing Accessible - Non-Smoking

    Suite - Hearing Accessible - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 queen bedSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.4
  • Service9.1
  • Location8.9
  • Room Quality8.6
  • Amenities8.6
  • Value for Money8.6

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Seattle South - Tukwila by IHG?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices