Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown by IHG
111 Lombard Street, TorontoShow on map0.4 mi to St. Lawrence Market
Very good2,154 reviewsRated 8.3 out of 108.3Very good· 2,154 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown by IHG
Central Location
Located just minutes away from iconic Toronto attractions like the CN Tower and Rogers Centre, Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown offers convenience and accessibility to guests looking to explore the city.
RoomsRooms at Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown by IHG
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness6.7
- Service9.6
- Location9.7
- Room Quality7.6
- Amenities8.7
- Value for Money8.6
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- St. Lawrence Market0.4 mi
- Distillery Historic District0.5 mi
- Hockey Hall of Fame0.7 mi
- Union Station0.8 mi
- CN Tower1.2 mi
- Art Gallery of Ontario (AGO)1.2 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown by IHG?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown by IHG have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown by IHG?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown by IHG?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Holiday Inn Express Toronto Downtown by IHG from the airport?
Toronto Pearson International Airport (YYZ) is about 13 mi away.


































































