Home2 Suites by Hilton
Hotel

Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30

975 East Lancaster Ave., DowningtownShow on map

8.9Excellent· 386 reviews
buildingHome2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 2Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 3Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 4Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 5Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 6Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 7Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 8Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 9Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 10Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 11Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 12Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 13Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 14Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 15Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 16Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 17Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 18Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 19Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 20Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 21Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 22Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 23Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 24Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 25Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 26Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 27Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 28Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 29Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 30Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 31Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 32Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 33Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30, photo 34
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Modern Amenities

Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30 offers a fitness centre, indoor pool, and free WiFi throughout the property, ensuring guests stay connected and active during their stay.

Rooms

  • Queen Studio with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Queen Studio with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed452 sq ft

  • Queen Studio with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Accessible/Non-Smoking

    Queen Studio with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed452 sq ft

  • King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

    King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed388 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    1 queen bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

    Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

    1 queen bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    1 queen bedSleeps 4

  • Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Bathtub (Mobility & Hearing)

    1 queen bedSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    1 king bedSleeps 4

  • Queen Studio - Mobility and Hearing Access/Non-Smoking

    Queen Studio - Mobility and Hearing Access/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed667 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Queen Suite - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Queen Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed452 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Studio - Non-Smoking

    Queen Studio - Non-Smoking

    1 queen bed388 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness8.9
  • Service9.6
  • Location9.4
  • Room Quality8.9
  • Amenities8.4
  • Value for Money8.9

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30 have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Home2 Suites by Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices