Homewood Suites by Hilton
Hotel

Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria

4850 Leesburg Pike, AlexandriaShow on map

9.0Exceptional· 362 reviews
buildingHomewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 2Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 3Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 4Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 5Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 6Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 7Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 8Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 9Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 10Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 11Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 12Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 13Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 14Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 15Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 16Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 17Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 18Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 19Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 20Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 21Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 22Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 23Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 24Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 25Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 26Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 27Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 28Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 29Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 30Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 31Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 32Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 33Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 34Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 35Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 36Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 37Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 38Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 39Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 40Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 41Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 42Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 43Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria, photo 44
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location near Washington, D.C.

Located just 7 miles from the bustling city of Washington, D.C., Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria offers a perfect blend of proximity to the capital and a peaceful retreat.

Rooms

  • Two-Bedroom Suite with One King And Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

    Two-Bedroom Suite with One King And Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 double beds, 1 king bed355 sq ftSleeps 8

  • Two-Bedroom Suite with Bath Tub - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

    Two-Bedroom Suite with Bath Tub - Disability Access/Non-Smoking

    1 double bed, 1 sofa bed355 sq ft

  • One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 double beds, 1 sofa bed355 sq ftSleeps 6

  • One-Bedroom King Suite with Large Tub - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom King Suite with Large Tub - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 1 king bed355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds and Fireplace - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds and Fireplace - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 double beds355 sq ftSleeps 6

  • One-Bedroom King Suite with Fireplace - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom King Suite with Fireplace - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 1 king bed355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Suite with Roll In Shower - Hearing Accessible/Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Suite with Roll In Shower - Hearing Accessible/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Suite, Accessible, Non Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 double bed

  • Suite

    Suite

    1 king bed, 2 double bedsSleeps 8

  • Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    Sleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed

    Suite, 1 King Bed

    1 king bed355 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Bathtub

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Bathtub

    1 king bed344 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed355 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.6
  • Service9.6
  • Location9.6
  • Room Quality9.0
  • Amenities9.1
  • Value for Money9.0

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Alexandria?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices