Homewood Suites by Hilton
Hotel

Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown

211 South Meridian Street, IndianapolisShow on map

9.1Exceptional· 807 reviews
buildingHomewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 2Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 3Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 4Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 5Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 6Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 7Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 8Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 9Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 10Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 11Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 12Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 13Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 14Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 15Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 16Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 17Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 18Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 19Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 20Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 21Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 22Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 23Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 24Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 25Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 26Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 27Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 28Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 29Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 30Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 31Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 32Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 33Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 34Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 35Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 36Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 37Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown, photo 38
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located in the heart of Indianapolis, the Homewood Suites Indianapolis Downtown offers easy access to popular attractions like the Indiana Convention Center.

Rooms

  • King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

    King Studio Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed603 sq ft

  • One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed517 sq ftSleeps 4

  • One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    One-Bedroom Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    1 sofa bed, 2 queen beds570 sq ftSleeps 6

  • King Studio - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    King Studio - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed603 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room

    Room

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed517 sq ftSleeps 5

  • Room

    Room

    1 king bed517 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Room

    Room

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed570 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Room

    Room

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed603 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking

    1 king bed, 1 sofa bed603 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Suite, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Suite, Accessible, Non Smoking

    2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed603 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Studio, Accessible, Non Smoking

    Studio, Accessible, Non Smoking

    1 king bed517 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness9.2
  • Service9.7
  • Location9.2
  • Room Quality8.7
  • Amenities9.2
  • Value for Money8.7

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 4:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown?

Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.

Is there a pool at Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Indianapolis Downtown?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices