Hotel
Hotel Areaone Izumo
1261-23 Imaicho, Izumo, Shimane, 693-0001Show on map
Good20 reviewsRated 7.8 out of 107.8Good· 20 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking (limited spaces)
About the hotelAbout Hotel Areaone Izumo
Welcome to Hotel Areaone Izumo, your ideal gateway to explore the enchanting city of Izumo!
Prime Location
RoomsRooms at Hotel Areaone Izumo
Guest reviews
7.8
Good
20 reviews
Location
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 10:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Hotel Areaone Izumo?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.
Does Hotel Areaone Izumo have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Hotel Areaone Izumo?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Areaone Izumo?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.



























































































