Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, Affiliated by Meliá
Cristóbal de Moura, 138, BarcelonaShow on map0.3 mi to Diagonal Mar Shopping Centre (Centre Comercial Diagonal Mar)
Very good2,713 reviewsRated 8.1 out of 108.1Very good· 2,713 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, Affiliated by Meliá
Impressive Views and Modern Design
Experience the contemporary Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, managed by Meliá, housed in a unique circular building just a short stroll from Mar Bella Beach. Enjoy spacious soundproofed rooms with top amenities like air conditioning, satellite TV, and free Wi-Fi. Take in breathtaking views of Barcelona from the rooftop pool and stay active at the 24-hour gym.
RoomsRooms at Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, Affiliated by Meliá
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.3
- Service8.8
- Location7.8
- Room Quality8.3
- Amenities7.3
- Value for Money8.3
Location
What's nearby
- Diagonal Mar Shopping Centre (Centre Comercial Diagonal Mar)0.3 mi
- Bogatell Beach0.4 mi
- El Maresme | Fòrum (Metro L4)0.4 mi
- Parc del Fòrum0.6 mi
- Parc de la Ciutadella1.9 mi
- Sagrada Família2.2 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, Affiliated by Meliá?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, Affiliated by Meliá have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, Affiliated by Meliá?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, Affiliated by Meliá?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Hotel Barcelona Condal Mar, Affiliated by Meliá from the airport?
Barcelona–El Prat Airport (BCN) is about 8.7 mi away.










































































