Hotel
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Shibuya-ku Dogenzaka 2-25-12, TokyoShow on map0.1 mi to Shibuya Station
Exceptional1,817 reviewsRated 9.0 out of 109.0Exceptional· 1,817 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Fitness center
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Luxurious Accommodation
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya offers a 5-star experience with a fitness centre, terrace, and a restaurant and bar. Enjoy free WiFi, room service, and a 24-hour front desk for your convenience.
RoomsRooms at Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness9.2
- Service9.2
- Location9.7
- Room Quality8.2
- Amenities9.2
- Value for Money8.2
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Shibuya Station0.1 mi
- Shibuya Crossing (Shibuya Scramble)0.1 mi
- Hachiko Statue0.2 mi
- Takeshita Street (Harajuku)0.8 mi
- Yoyogi Park0.9 mi
- Meiji Jingu (Meiji Shrine)1 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 3:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG?
Yes. Rates that include breakfast say so on this page.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG from the airport?
Tokyo Haneda Airport (HND) is about 7.5 mi away.





































































































