Hotel
Hotel Malcom and Barret
Avenida Ausias March, 59, ValenciaShow on map0.1 mi to Jardín del Turia (Turia Gardens)
Exceptional17,308 reviewsRated 9.0 out of 109.0Exceptional· 17,308 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Fitness center
- Restaurant
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Hotel Malcom and Barret
Convenient Location and Modern Amenities
Hotel Malcom and Barret, just a short drive from Valencia's popular attractions, offers comfortable rooms with free WiFi and a 40” flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with essential amenities like a safe, desk, and a private bathroom with complimentary toiletries.
RoomsRooms at Hotel Malcom and Barret
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness8.3
- Service9.3
- Location9.3
- Room Quality8.8
- Amenities9.3
- Value for Money9.3
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Jardín del Turia (Turia Gardens)0.1 mi
- Estació del Nord (Valencia-Nord)0.4 mi
- Catedral de València (La Seu)0.6 mi
- Mercado Central (Central Market)0.6 mi
- Ruzafa (Russafa) neighbourhood0.6 mi
- La Lonja de la Seda (Silk Exchange)0.8 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 2:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets are not allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Hotel Malcom and Barret?
Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Hotel Malcom and Barret have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Hotel Malcom and Barret?
No, the hotel does not have a pool.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Malcom and Barret?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Hotel Malcom and Barret from the airport?
Aeroport de València (Manises) is about 5.9 mi away.












































































































































