Hotel
Hotel Vila Nova
Rua Armando Fajardo, 173, Cascata Guarani, TeresópolisShow on map
Very good517 reviewsRated 8.4 out of 108.4Very good· 517 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness facilities
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Hotel Vila Nova
Welcome to Hotel Vila Nova, where comfort meets convenience in Teresópolis!
Pet-Friendly Accommodation: Bring your furry friends along to enjoy a stay at our pet-friendly hotel.
RoomsRooms at Hotel Vila Nova
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness7.9
- Service8.9
- Location8.9
- Room Quality7.9
- Amenities8.3
- Value for Money8.4
Location
Policies
- Check-in
- From 2:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 12:00 PM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Hotel Vila Nova?
Check-in starts at 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.
Does Hotel Vila Nova have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.
Is there a pool at Hotel Vila Nova?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Vila Nova?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.































