Howard Johnson
Hotel

Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South

521 Roosevelt Avenue, National CityShow on map

7.2Good· 853 reviews
buildingHoward Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 2Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 3Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 4Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 5Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 6Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 7Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 8Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 9Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 10Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 11Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 12Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 13Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 14Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 15Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 16Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 17Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 18Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 19Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 20Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 21Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 22Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 23Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 24Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 25Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 26Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 27Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 28Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South, photo 29
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location

Located just 5 minutes from the 32nd Street Naval Base, Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South offers easy access to key attractions in San Diego.

Rooms

  • King Room -Smoking

    King Room -Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

    2 queen bedsSleeps 4

  • King Room with - Mobility/Hearing Impaired Access - Non-Smoking

    King Room with - Mobility/Hearing Impaired Access - Non-Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • King Room- Non-Smoking

    King Room- Non-Smoking

    1 king bed301 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Room with Two Queen Beds Smoking

    Queen Room with Two Queen Beds Smoking

    2 queen beds301 sq ftSleeps 4

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness7.0
  • Service8.0
  • Location6.5
  • Room Quality8.0
  • Amenities7.5
  • Value for Money7.0

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets are not allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South have parking?

The hotel does not offer parking.

Is there a pool at Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South?

No, the hotel does not have a pool.

Is breakfast available at Howard Johnson by Wyndham National City/San Diego South?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices