Hyatt House
Hotel

Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg

1251 American Lane, RoselleShow on map

7.8Good· 498 reviews
buildingHyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 2Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 3Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 4Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 5Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 6Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 7Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 8Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 9Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 10Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 11Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 12Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 13Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 14Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 15Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 16Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 17Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 18Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 19Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 20Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 21Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 22Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 23Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 24Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 25Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 26Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 27Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 28Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 29Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 30Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 31Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 32Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 33Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 34Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 35Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 36Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 37Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 38Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 39Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 40Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 41Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 42Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 43Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 44Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 45Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 46Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 47Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 48Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 49Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 50Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 51Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 52Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 53Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 54Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 55Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 56Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 57Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 58Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 59Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 60Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 61Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 62Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 63Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 64Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 65Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 66Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 67Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 68Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 69Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 70Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 71Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 72Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 73Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 74Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 75Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 76Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 77Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 78Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 79Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 80Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 81Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 82Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 83Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 84Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg, photo 85
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming pool
  • Parking
  • Fitness facilities
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

About the hotel

Convenient Location near Woodfield Mall

Located just a short walk from Woodfield Mall, our Schaumburg hotel offers convenience and comfort.

Rooms

  • One-Bedroom Queen Suite

    One-Bedroom Queen Suite

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed452 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Two-Bedroom Queen Suite

    Two-Bedroom Queen Suite

    2 queen beds635 sq ftSleeps 6

  • Queen Studio Suite - High Floor

    Queen Studio Suite - High Floor

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed388 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Studio Suite

    Queen Studio Suite

    1 sofa bed, 1 queen bed388 sq ftSleeps 4

  • Queen Room With Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    Queen Room With Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    1 large bed377 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Room With Accessible Tub - Disability Access

    Queen Room With Accessible Tub - Disability Access

    1 large bed377 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Studio With Accessible Tub - Disability Access

    Queen Studio With Accessible Tub - Disability Access

    1 large bed377 sq ftSleeps 2

  • Queen Studio With Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    Queen Studio With Roll-In Shower - Mobility Accessible

    1 large bed377 sq ftSleeps 2

Guest reviews

  • Cleanliness6.4
  • Service8.9
  • Location9.0
  • Room Quality6.9
  • Amenities7.9
  • Value for Money6.4

Location

Policies

Check-in
From 3:00 PM
Check-out
Until 12:00 PM
Children
Children of all ages welcome
Pets
Pets allowed

FAQ

What time is check-in at Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg have parking?

Yes, the hotel offers self parking. It is free.

Is there a pool at Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg?

Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.

Is breakfast available at Hyatt House Chicago Schaumburg?

The hotel does not list breakfast.

Can I cancel my booking for free?

It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.

Add your datesto see prices