Hotel
Hyatt Regency Long Beach
200 South Pine Avenue, Long BeachShow on map0.2 mi to Shoreline Village
Excellent2,145 reviewsRated 8.7 out of 108.7Excellent· 2,145 reviews




Popular amenities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Fitness center
- Air conditioning
About the hotelAbout Hyatt Regency Long Beach
Luxurious Accommodations
Indulge in comfort at Hyatt Regency Long Beach with modern amenities including a flat-screen TV, coffee machine, and premium toiletries in every room.
RoomsRooms at Hyatt Regency Long Beach
Guest reviews
- Cleanliness9.0
- Service8.5
- Location9.5
- Room Quality8.0
- Amenities9.0
- Value for Money9.0
Location
Open in Google Maps
What's nearby
- Shoreline Village0.2 mi
- Aquarium of the Pacific0.3 mi
- Downtown Long Beach Station (Metro A Line)0.4 mi
- Catalina Express (Long Beach Ferry Terminal)0.5 mi
- Long Beach Museum of Art1.4 mi
- Belmont Shore / 2nd Street (shopping & dining district)1.9 mi
Policies
- Check-in
- From 4:00 PM
- Check-out
- Until 11:00 AM
- Children
- Children of all ages welcome · Cribs available
- Pets
- Pets allowed
FAQFrequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Hyatt Regency Long Beach?
Check-in starts at 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Hyatt Regency Long Beach have parking?
Yes, the hotel offers self parking and valet parking. A fee applies.
Is there a pool at Hyatt Regency Long Beach?
Yes, the hotel lists: swimming pool.
Is breakfast available at Hyatt Regency Long Beach?
The hotel does not list breakfast.
Can I cancel my booking for free?
It depends on the rate. Each rate on this page says whether it can be cancelled for free and until when, before you book.
How far is Hyatt Regency Long Beach from the airport?
Long Beach Airport (LGB) is about 4 mi away.










































